Faculty Awards

Awards 2018-2019

The Culligan Award:
 Sr. Angela Hoffman, OP, Department of Chemistry
The Teaching Award: Christin Hancock, Department of History
The Scholarship Award: Aaron Wootton, Department of Mathematics

Shepard’s Shepherds Award 2019
Simon Aihiokhai, Department of Theology
Oz Bonfim, Department of Physics 
Dana Capage, Department of International Languages & Cultures 
Heather Carpenter, Department of Environmental Studies
Louisa Egan Brad, Department of Psychological Sciences
Jeffrey Gauthier, Department of Philosophy
Lara-Zuzan Golesokhi, Department of Political Science & Global Affairs
Alexandra Hill, Department of International Languages & Cultures
Fr. Jim King, CSC, Department of Theology
Steve Kolmes, Department of Environmental Studies
Adam LaMotte, Department of Performing & Fine Arts
Gregory May, Department of Psychological Sciences
John McDonald, Department of English
Patricia McShane, Department of Philosophy
Beth Morton, Department of Chemistry
Patrick Murphy, Department of Performing & Fine Arts
Nermine Ramadan, Department of Mathematics
Sruthi Rothenfluch, Department of Philosophy
Julia Ruppell, Department of Biology
Sarina Saturn, Department of Psychological Sciences
Marianna Shagalova, Department of International Languages & Cultures
Zachary Simmons, Department of Psychological Sciences
Joshua Swidzinski, Department of English
Paula Tower, Biology
David Turnbloom, Department of Theology
Fr. Art Wheeler, CSC, Department of Theology

Fall 2019 Butine Awards
Lauren Alfrey, Department of Sociology & Social Work 
Michael Cameron, Department of Theology
Heather Carpenter, Department of Environmental Studies
Laura Dyer, Department of Biology
Maria Echenique, Department of International Languages & Cultures
Nicole Hanig, Department Performing & Fine Arts
Jeff Kerssen-Griep, Department of Communication Studies
Jakob Kotas, Department of Mathematics  
Patricia McShane, Department of Philosophy 
Gregory Pulver, Department of Performing & Fine Arts
David Taylor, Department of Biology 
Blair Woodard, Department of History
Aaron Wootton, Department of Mathematics
David Wynne, Department of Biology

Spring 2019 Difference Award
Shannon Mayer, Department of Physics
Jeffrey White, Department of International Languages & Cultures